NATION

PASSWORD

Falconear Sports Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character.]
User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Falconear Sports Thread

Postby Falconear » Sun Apr 01, 2012 1:57 pm

Falconear Sports Results here. PLEASE DO NOT POST.

Falconear Football System
Thread: Falconear Football Thread
Champions
Season One: CPD Dinas Parheft Introduction Halfway Who goes where Complete Season Put into Tiers Awards/Accolades
Season Two: CPD Dinas Parheft Season Preview First Quarter Second Quarter Third Quarter Fourth Quarter Postseason
Season Three: CPD Dinas Parheft Season Results Postseason Results
Current Format: One hundred thirty teams in thirteen different divisions and four tiers.
Falconear Cup
Champions
Season One: Dinas Jukain Unedig Complete Results
Season Two: Gilfach
Season Three: CPD Dinas Hwlffordd Complete Results
Current Format: Explained in Falconear Football Thread
Falconear Rugby Union
Champions
Season One: Oyfer over Dreigiau Aberaeron Complete Results
Season Two: Narahafsai over Aersan Complete Results
Season Three: Visiharu over Aersan Complete Results
Current Format: Two conferences of sixteen teams each, top eight to playoffs
Falconear Gridiron Football League
Champions
Season One: Dreigiau Aberaeron over Vitrolle Complete Results
Season Two: Vitrolle over Ynyswyr Tronka Complete Results
Season Three: Vitrolle over Wahai Complete Results
Season Four: Aersan over Narahafsai Complete Results
Current Format: Two conferences of sixteen teams, top six to playoffs
Falconear Babbage Football League
Champions
Season One: Abergavenny over Dwyrain Norheim Complete Results
Season Two: Abergavenny over Dwyrain Norheim Complete Results
Current Format: One conference of forty teams, all teams above .500 to playoffs
Last edited by Falconear on Mon Jul 30, 2012 6:24 pm, edited 13 times in total.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Falconear » Sun Apr 01, 2012 1:57 pm

Rugby in Falconear is second only to Football, and there are in fact two conferences of sixteen teams that play a 30-game schedule. The top four of each conference face off for the four spots into the Seasogs championships and the Falconear Rugby Union Crown.
Cynhadledd 1                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Visiharu 30 20 3 7 472 333 +139 63
2 Oyfer 30 18 2 10 477 435 +42 56 Seasogs
3 Dreigiau Aberaeron 30 18 0 12 431 377 +54 54 Seasogs
4 Ynyswyr Tronka 30 17 2 11 474 379 +95 53 Seasogs
5 Ewyyinna 30 16 2 12 478 399 +79 50
6 Aberdâr 30 15 2 13 410 402 +8 47
7 Svandohal 30 15 1 14 453 440 +13 46
8 Rhymney 30 14 2 14 399 430 −31 44
9 Irahaf 30 14 0 16 404 408 −4 42
10 Nutyrwak 30 13 2 15 441 431 +10 41
11 Wahai 30 13 1 16 393 466 −73 40
12 Galeth Crohoft 30 13 1 16 357 456 −99 40
13 Eryr Ymladd 30 13 0 17 400 391 +9 39
14 Loittra 30 12 2 16 374 435 −61 38
15 Bedliong 30 10 0 20 439 466 −27 30
16 Treharris 30 8 2 20 328 482 −154 26

Cynhadledd 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 30 18 1 11 460 376 +84 55
2 Aersan 30 18 1 11 404 406 −2 55
3 Zarahai 30 17 0 13 456 374 +82 51
4 Narahafsai 30 17 0 13 401 376 +25 51 Seasogs
5 Etraihain 30 16 1 13 402 332 +70 49
6 Synthhai 30 16 0 14 397 372 +25 48
7 Fflamau Tamerra 30 16 0 14 393 407 −14 48
8 Vitrolle 30 13 3 14 388 412 −24 42
9 Dwyrain Behal 30 13 2 15 399 392 +7 41
10 Ymerodraeth 30 13 2 15 410 408 +2 41
11 Unnkgraft 30 13 2 15 411 424 −13 41
12 Otta Renhai 30 12 4 14 377 356 +21 40
13 Pontlottyn 30 12 3 15 343 396 −53 39
14 Gweren 30 12 1 17 341 430 −89 37
15 Lleng Machnylleth 30 11 3 16 366 428 −62 36
16 Ryttanham 30 10 3 17 350 409 −59 33

Quarterfinals
Visiharu 3–6 Narahafsai
Aersan 15–20 Dreigiau Aberaeron
Oyfer 25–0 Zarahai
Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 6–7 Ynyswyr Tronka

Semifinals
Dreigiau Aberaeron 17–0 Narahafsai
Oyfer 30–24 Ynyswyr Tronka

3rd Place
Ynyswyr Tronka 10–3 Narahafsai

Championship
Oyfer 22–13 Dreigiau Aberaeron

Hence, Falconear's representatives to the Seasogs Championship will be (in order) Oyfer, Dreigiau Aberaeron, Ynyswyr Tronka, and Narahafsai.
Last edited by Falconear on Sun Apr 01, 2012 11:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Falconear » Sun Apr 01, 2012 1:59 pm

As if the teams didn't need any more rivalry, the same conferences used in Rugby were used for the Falconear Gridiron Football League. With two conferences of sixteen teams each, the winner of the league will represent Falconear at the Ultimate Gridiron Cup.
Cynhadledd 1                Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Ynyswyr Tronka 15 12 3 396 299 +97
2 Svandohal 15 11 4 400 285 +115
3 Visiharu 15 11 4 419 325 +94
4 Oyfer 15 9 6 455 285 +170
5 Dreigiau Aberaeron 15 9 6 427 307 +120 Falconear Bowl I, UGC
6 Wahai 15 9 6 391 312 +79
7 Irahaf 15 9 6 348 361 −13
8 Rhymney 15 8 7 359 359 0
9 Aberdâr 15 7 8 405 345 +60
10 Treharris 15 7 8 311 393 −82
11 Eryr Ymladd 15 6 9 287 403 −116
12 Loittra 15 6 9 290 414 −124
13 Galeth Crohoft 15 5 10 293 435 −142
14 Nutyrwak 15 4 11 342 409 −67
15 Bedliong 15 4 11 328 458 −130
16 Ewyyinna 15 3 12 324 385 −61

Wild-Card Round
Visiharu 8–14 Wahai
Oyfer 16–21 Dreigiau Aberaeron

Upset! Both of the lower seeds upset the higher seeds as Wahai and the Dragons of Aberaeron made it to the semis.

Semifinals
Ynyswyr Tronka 3–11 Wahai
Svandohal 0–13 Dreigiau Aberaeron

The underdogs continued their march and will meet for the Cynhadledd 1 title.

Cynhadledd 1 Title

Dreigiau Aberaeron 8–6 Wahai

Dreigiau Aberaeron had a timely safety carry them through to the Falconear Bowl.
Cynhadledd 2                Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Otta Renhai 15 11 4 413 295 +118
2 Vitrolle 15 11 4 403 350 +53 Falconear Bowl I
3 Etraihain 15 9 6 389 316 +73
4 Gweren 15 8 7 385 323 +62
5 Dwyrain Behal 15 8 7 347 354 −7
6 Zarahai 15 8 7 369 397 −28
7 Pontlottyn 15 8 7 326 391 −65
8 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 15 7 8 409 343 +66
9 Aersan 15 7 8 405 357 +48
10 Synthhai 15 7 8 358 383 −25
11 Lleng Machnylleth 15 7 8 344 382 −38
12 Unnkgraft 15 7 8 352 396 −44
13 Fflamau Tamerra 15 6 9 377 404 −27
14 Ymerodraeth 15 6 9 334 367 −33
15 Ryttanham 15 5 10 333 396 −63
16 Narahafsai 15 5 10 312 402 −90

Wild-Card Round
Etraihain 7–0 Zarahai
Gweren 13–0 Dwyrain Behal

A pair of shutouts saw the favorites to the semis.

Semifinals
Otta Renhai 13–0 Gweren
Vitrolle 16–9 Etraihain

Otta Renhai and Vitrolle showed why they were the two best teams in the regular season.

Cynhadledd 2 Title
Otta Renhai 13–26 Vitrolle

Vitrolle had a strong second half see them through to the title game.


Falconear Bowl I

Dreigiau Aberaeron 24–20 Vitrolle

The Dragons of Aberaeron will represent Falconear at the first edition of UGC.
Last edited by Falconear on Sun Apr 01, 2012 11:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Falconear » Sun Apr 01, 2012 2:01 pm

In Falconear, Babbage Rules Football has become popular with forty teams participating in four conferences of ten teams each. They play a double round robin schedule, and top three of each conference make it to the knockout rounds. The top seed gets a bye while the other two seeds must play for a spot in the quarterfinals. Top four, of course, make it to the Champions' League.
Cynhadledd 1                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Nyoke 18 11 7 484 468 +16
2 Treharris 18 10 8 517 452 +65
3 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 18 10 8 521 480 +41
4 Aberdâr 18 9 9 548 428 +120
5 Kings Castell-nedd 18 9 9 537 493 +44
6 Etraihain 18 9 9 466 446 +20
7 Hasaika Newydd 18 9 9 409 461 −52
8 Wereft 18 9 9 446 515 −69
9 Dreigiau Aberaeron 18 8 10 444 560 −116
10 Rhyfelwr Baraft 18 6 12 443 512 −69

Cynhadledd 2 Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Abergavenny 18 13 5 534 442 +92 Champions' League
2 Ddasoi 18 11 7 522 405 +117
3 Svandohal 18 11 7 513 513 0
4 Otta Renhai 18 11 7 473 477 −4
5 Dwyrain Behal 18 9 9 476 436 +40
6 Tynr 18 9 9 508 543 −35
7 Lukwild 18 8 10 469 516 −47
8 Fflamau Tamerra 18 7 11 461 487 −26
9 Ymerodraeth 18 6 12 492 555 −63
10 Irahaf 18 5 13 430 504 −74

Cynhadledd 3 Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Dwyrain Norheim 18 13 5 569 427 +142 Champions' League
2 Galeth Crohoft 18 12 6 499 416 +83
3 Ynyswyr Tronka 18 11 7 547 492 +55 Champions' League
4 Jonheim 18 10 8 577 488 +89
5 Unnkgraft 18 10 8 547 477 +70
6 Ddisglair 18 8 10 497 521 −24
7 Bedliong 18 7 11 484 537 −53
8 Pontlottyn 18 7 11 448 577 −129
9 Mae'r Hawks Coch Erswin 18 6 12 450 562 −112
10 Synthhai 18 6 12 439 560 −121

Cynhadledd 4 Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo 18 12 6 518 387 +131
2 Kanethil 18 11 7 490 471 +19 Champions' League
3 Sêr Gwibiog Newydd 18 11 7 457 453 +4
4 Croes Cydweli 18 10 8 485 482 +3
5 Marchogion Mmyrskanor 18 10 8 486 485 +1
6 Eryr Ymladd 18 9 9 488 426 +62
7 Gilfach 18 8 10 520 470 +50
8 Qaisohauf 18 7 11 444 475 −31
9 Zarahai 18 6 12 405 478 −73
10 Visiharu 18 6 12 398 564 −166


The Cynhadledds were paired with each other for the play in round.
Cynhadledd 1 vs Cynhadledd 4
Cynhadledd 3 vs Cynhadledd 2

Play-in Round

Sêr Gwibiog Newydd @ Treharris
Cynghreiriaid Yroiti @ Kanethil
Svandohal @ Galeth Crohoft
Ynyswyr Tronka @ Ddasoi

Treharris 26–21 Sêr Gwibiog Newydd
Kanethil 33–6 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti
Galeth Crohoft 47–18 Svandohal
Ddasoi 9–24 Ynyswyr Tronka

Quarterfinals (winner to Champions' League)

Ynyswyr Tronka @ Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo
Kanethil @ Nyoke
Treharris @ Dwyrain Norheim
Galeth Crohoft @ Abergavenny

Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo 22–34 Ynyswyr Tronka
Nyoke 21–30 Kanethil
Dwyrain Norheim 29–27 Treharris
Abergavenny 37–25 Galeth Crohoft

Semifinals

Ynyswyr Tronka @ Abergavenny
Kanethil @ Dwyrain Norheim

Abergavenny 37–17 Ynyswyr Tronka
Dwyrain Norheim 26–16 Kanethil

Third Place

Kanethil 27–32 Ynyswyr Tronka

Championship

Abergavenny 31–17 Dwyrain Norheim

Falconear's representatives to the Champions' League: Abergavenny, Dwyrain Norheim, Ynyswyr Tronka, and Kanethil.
Last edited by Falconear on Sun Apr 01, 2012 11:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Rugby League Season Two

Postby Falconear » Sun Apr 01, 2012 2:20 pm

Cynhadledd 1                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts FRL1
1 Oyfer 30 24 1 5 551 244 +307 73 2 Seasogs
2 Dreigiau Aberaeron 30 24 0 6 556 274 +282 72 3 Seasogs
3 Ynyswyr Tronka 30 22 3 5 521 264 +257 69 4
4 Visiharu 30 18 2 10 467 332 +135 56 1
5 Ewyyinna 30 17 1 12 443 369 +74 52 5
6 Svandohal 30 15 0 15 432 438 −6 45 7
7 Nutyrwak 30 14 1 15 349 404 −55 43 10
8 Loittra 30 14 0 16 360 400 −40 42 14
9 Irahaf 30 13 0 17 386 459 −73 39 9
10 Galeth Crohoft 30 12 0 18 369 430 −61 36 12
11 Aberdâr 30 12 0 18 330 398 −68 36 6
12 Treharris 30 12 0 18 329 517 −188 36 16
13 Eryr Ymladd 30 11 3 16 366 424 −58 36 13
14 Wahai 30 10 1 19 376 528 −152 31 11
15 Rhymney 30 8 2 20 370 427 −57 26 8
16 Bedliong 30 7 0 23 232 529 −297 21 15

Cynhadledd 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts FRL1
1 Narahafsai 30 21 2 7 445 238 +207 65 4 Seasogs
2 Aersan 30 18 0 12 484 409 +75 54 2 Seasogs
3 Ymerodraeth 30 18 0 12 407 369 +38 54 10
4 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 30 17 1 12 482 412 +70 52 1
5 Fflamau Tamerra 30 17 0 13 392 328 +64 51 7
6 Gweren 30 16 2 12 375 379 −4 50 14
7 Zarahai 30 16 1 13 414 375 +39 49 3
8 Otta Renhai 30 16 0 14 490 450 +40 48 12
9 Dwyrain Behal 30 14 1 15 410 426 −16 43 9
10 Synthhai 30 13 2 15 409 383 +26 41 6
11 Vitrolle 30 13 1 16 396 444 −48 40 8
12 Etraihain 30 13 1 16 353 419 −66 40 5
13 Ryttanham 30 12 0 18 322 439 −117 36 16
14 Pontlottyn 30 11 1 18 388 442 −54 34 13
15 Lleng Machnylleth 30 10 1 19 366 455 −89 31 15
16 Unnkgraft 30 8 1 21 310 475 −165 25 11


The only surprising team to make it to the postseason was Ymerodraeth, who finished tenth last year. Etraihain fell. In Cynhadledd 1, however, all four teams are the exact same, in different order.

Playoffs, of course, begin with the cross-over round to determine who goes to Seasogs.

Quarterfinals
Oyfer 23–0 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti
Dreigiau Aberaeron 19–6 Ymerodraeth
Aersan 22–18 Ynyswyr Tronka
Narahafsai 13–12 Visiharu

Absolutely zero upsets. Ymerodraeth wasn't able to crack the Dragons... Narahafsai did have to sweat out a win while defending champions Oyfer looked mighty.

Semifinals
Oyfer 9–10 Aersan
Narahafsai 21–13 Dreigiau Aberaeron

And then, just like that, Aersan upset Oyfer.

Third Place
Oyfer 12–13 Dreigiau Aberaeron

Dreigiau Aberaeron clinches 3rd place.

Championship
Aersan 10–25 Narahafsai

Narahafsai becomes the winner of the second season.

Falconear's Reps to Seasogs:
Narahafsai, Aersan, Dreigiau Aberaeron, Oyfer.
Last edited by Falconear on Sun Apr 01, 2012 11:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Falconear Rugby Union Season Three

Postby Falconear » Mon Jun 25, 2012 2:26 pm

Regular Season Results
Blue - Playoffs
Cynhadledd 1                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Dreigiau Aberaeron 30 24 0 6 608 253 +355 72
2 Visiharu 30 22 2 6 470 275 +195 68 Seasogs, Champion
3 Ynyswyr Tronka 30 19 3 8 521 287 +234 60 Seasogs
4 Oyfer 30 19 3 8 496 266 +230 60
5 Aberdâr 30 17 0 13 399 415 −16 51
6 Ewyyinna 30 16 0 14 487 433 +54 48
7 Svandohal 30 14 1 15 386 400 −14 43
8 Eryr Ymladd 30 14 1 15 348 420 −72 43

9 Loittra 30 13 0 17 397 446 −49 39
10 Rhymney 30 13 0 17 366 508 −142 39
11 Nutyrwak 30 12 3 15 416 408 +8 39
12 Galeth Crohoft 30 12 0 18 371 451 −80 36
13 Irahaf 30 11 0 19 391 491 −100 33
14 Bedliong 30 10 2 18 297 520 −223 32
15 Wahai 30 8 1 21 331 470 −139 25
16 Treharris 30 8 0 22 290 531 −241 24

Cynhadledd 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Narahafsai 30 23 1 6 550 288 +262 70 Seasogs
2 Aersan 30 20 2 8 491 302 +189 62 Seasogs
3 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 30 19 1 10 495 312 +183 58
4 Synthhai 30 19 0 11 372 344 +28 57
5 Gweren 30 16 4 10 442 334 +108 52
6 Dwyrain Behal 30 16 1 13 403 392 +11 49
7 Etraihain 30 15 2 13 428 410 +18 47
8 Ymerodraeth 30 15 0 15 388 417 −29 45

9 Vitrolle 30 14 0 16 389 447 −58 42
10 Otta Renhai 30 13 3 14 376 414 −38 42
11 Fflamau Tamerra 30 13 0 17 394 401 −7 39
12 Zarahai 30 12 2 16 414 441 −27 38
13 Unnkgraft 30 10 1 19 374 481 −107 31
14 Pontlottyn 30 10 0 20 322 472 −150 30
15 Lleng Machnylleth 30 8 1 21 276 488 −212 25
16 Ryttanham 30 8 0 22 318 489 −171 24
The postseason format was changed to have the top eight teams qualify. The teams that make it to the Conference Finals will represent Falconear at the Seasogs Championship.
Conference Quarterfinals

Cynhadledd 1
Dreigiau Aberaeron 15–20 Eryr Ymladd
Visiharu 23–7 Svandohal
Ynyswyr Tronka 18–13 Ewyyinna
Oyfer 17–21 Aberdâr

Cynhadledd 2
Narahafsai 25–10 Ymerodraeth
Aersan 21–0 Etraihain
Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 23–7 Dwyrain Behal
Synthhai 5–8 Gweren
Conference Semifinals

Cynhadledd 1
Visiharu 18–3 Eryr Ymladd
Ynyswyr Tronka 19–3 Aberdâr

Cynhadledd 2
Narahafsai 29–6 Gweren
Aersan 17–7 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti
Conference Finals

Cynhadledd 1
Visiharu 19–10 Ynyswyr Tronka

Cynhadledd 2
Narahafsai 9–19 Aersan
Falconear Ruby Union Season Three Championship Game
Visiharu 24–0 Aersan
Falconear's Entries:
Visiharu, Aersan, Narahafsai, Ynyswyr Tronka
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Falconear Gridiron League Season 3

Postby Falconear » Mon Jun 25, 2012 3:00 pm

Regular Season Results
Blue - Divisional Round Green - Wild Card
Cynhadledd 1                Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Wahai 15 12 3 269 140 +129
2 Ynyswyr Tronka 15 12 3 262 113 +149

3 Oyfer 15 11 4 203 113 +90
4 Svandohal 15 11 4 234 98 +136
5 Dreigiau Aberaeron 15 10 5 260 107 +153
6 Visiharu 15 10 5 280 170 +110

7 Rhymney 15 10 5 239 187 +52
8 Irahaf 15 9 6 207 181 +26
9 Treharris 15 7 8 206 192 +14
10 Eryr Ymladd 15 7 8 176 191 −15
11 Galeth Crohoft 15 5 10 178 249 −71
12 Bedliong 15 5 10 134 270 −136
13 Loittra 15 4 11 176 282 −106
14 Nutyrwak 15 4 11 118 304 −186
15 Ewyyinna 15 3 12 120 293 −173
16 Aberdâr 15 0 15 111 283 −172

Cynhadledd 2 Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Etraihain 15 14 1 344 146 +198
2 Gweren 15 14 1 335 105 +230

3 Vitrolle 15 13 2 350 92 +258
4 Otta Renhai 15 11 4 252 155 +97
5 Zarahai 15 8 7 251 206 +45
6 Fflamau Tamerra 15 8 7 236 227 +9

7 Pontlottyn 15 7 8 206 276 −70
8 Lleng Machnylleth 15 6 9 205 216 −11
9 Unnkgraft 15 6 9 214 250 −36
10 Ymerodraeth 15 6 9 191 247 −56
11 Dwyrain Behal 15 6 9 197 272 −75
12 Aersan 15 5 10 160 272 −112
13 Ryttanham 15 4 11 166 273 −107
14 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 15 4 11 205 240 −35
15 Synthhai 15 4 11 173 263 −90
16 Narahafsai 15 4 11 129 374 −245

Wild-Card Round

Cynhadledd 1
Oyfer 7–13 Visiharu
Svandohal 7–3 Dreigiau Aberaeron

Cynhadledd 2
Vitrolle 31–7 Fflamau Tamerra
Otta Renhai 33–9 Zarahai
Divisional Round

Cynhadledd 1
Wahai 10–10 Visiharu (13–10 OT)
Ynyswyr Tronka 19–6 Svandohal

Cynhadledd 2
Etraihain 12–24 Otta Renhai
Gweren 6–17 Vitrolle
Conference Championship Game

Cynhadledd 1
Wahai 25–13 Ynyswyr Tronka

Cynhadledd 2
Vitrolle 17–7 Otta Renhai
Falconear Bowl 3
Wahai 14–21 Vitrolle

Vitrolle takes the crown.
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Falconear Rugby Union Season Four

Postby Falconear » Sat Jul 28, 2012 10:42 pm

There is a bit of a problem going on with Falconear Rugby. Teams are folding, other teams are springing up, and in order to accommodate it all, a formatting change was made.

Starting this season, there will be twenty-four teams in one conference who will play each other twice in a double round robin. The top eight will advance to the playoffs for a spot in the Seasogs championships.
Falconear Rugby Union       Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Visiharu 46 36 2 8 763 412 +351 110 Playoffs, Seasogs
2 Aersan 46 35 2 9 836 444 +392 107 Playoffs, Seasogs, Champions
3 Gweren 46 31 0 15 687 555 +132 93 Playoffs, Seasogs
4 Narahafsai 46 29 2 15 705 465 +240 89 Playoffs, Seasogs
5 Ynyswyr Tronka 46 29 0 17 698 481 +217 87 Playoffs
6 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 46 26 2 18 670 538 +132 80 Playoffs
7 Dwyrain Behal 46 26 1 19 625 558 +67 79 Playoffs
8 Oyfer 46 25 2 19 683 529 +154 77 Playoffs
9 Svandohal 46 25 2 19 635 565 +70 77
10 Ewyyinna 46 25 1 20 615 601 +14 76
11 Dreigiau Aberaeron 46 24 3 19 714 531 +183 75
12 Aberdâr 46 24 1 21 628 576 +52 73
13 Synthhai 46 22 1 23 572 638 −66 67
14 Ymerodraeth 46 19 4 23 581 696 −115 61
15 Etraihain 46 18 2 26 569 626 −57 56
16 Nutyrwak 46 18 2 26 622 767 −145 56
17 Otta Renhai 46 18 1 27 511 582 −71 55
18 Zarahai 46 17 3 26 637 698 −61 54
19 Eryr Ymladd 46 16 3 27 576 659 −83 51
20 Fflamau Tamerra 46 16 3 27 553 719 −166 51
21 Vitrolle 46 15 3 28 550 765 −215 48
22 Galeth Crohoft 46 15 2 29 496 708 −212 47
23 Wahai 46 15 1 30 467 791 −324 46
24 Treharris 46 6 1 39 293 782 −489 19
Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Visiharu 10–0 Oyfer
Aersan 31–3 Dwyrain Behal
Gweren 24–0 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti
Narahafsai 22–18 Ynyswyr Tronka

Semifinals
Visiharu 9–21 Narahafsai
Aersan 15–0 Gweren

Finals
Aersan 20-5 Narahafsai

Seasogs Entrats
Aersan
Narahafsai
Visiharu
Gweren
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Falconear
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: Mar 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Falconear Babbage Rules League Season Two

Postby Falconear » Mon Jul 30, 2012 6:23 pm

Despite outrage at the FBFL for not entering a team into the 8th Babbage Rules Championships, Falconear Babbage carries on. A slight formatting change was made, and due to the fact that the Champions' League only takes place right after a World Championships, the seasons will be two years long and consist of seventy-eight games spaced throughout. There will only be one division of forty teams, and all who finish above .500 will make it to the playoffs, which will be a straight knockout affair from that point onward.

Falconear Babbage Football League     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Pts 
1 Abergavenny 78 69 1 8 2860 1269 +1591 208 Playoffs
2 Dwyrain Norheim 78 61 2 15 2610 1610 +1000 185 Playoffs
3 Galeth Crohoft 78 61 1 16 2692 1546 +1146 184 Playoffs
4 Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo 78 61 1 16 2499 1655 +844 184 Playoffs
5 Kanethil 78 57 2 19 2604 1676 +928 173 Playoffs
6 Svandohal 78 56 3 19 2474 1718 +756 171 Playoffs
7 Treharris 78 54 3 21 2549 1651 +898 165 Playoffs
8 Synthhai 78 53 2 23 2341 1756 +585 161 Playoffs
9 Ynyswyr Tronka 78 52 1 25 2460 1642 +818 157 Playoffs
10 Nyoke 78 49 3 26 2438 1724 +714 150 Playoffs
11 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti 78 49 1 28 2417 1763 +654 148 Playoffs
12 Ddasoi 78 47 5 26 2296 1830 +466 146 Playoffs
13 Unnkgraft 78 45 2 31 2148 2010 +138 137 Playoffs
14 Kings Castell-nedd 78 45 1 32 2138 2083 +55 136 Playoffs
15 Otta Renhai 78 41 2 35 2169 1986 +183 125

16 Etraihain 78 37 1 40 2046 2149 −103 112
17 Marchogion Mmyrskanor 78 35 4 39 2135 2066 +69 109
18 Lukwild 78 35 3 40 2037 2219 −182 108
19 Wereft 78 35 2 41 2005 2285 −280 107
20 Tynr 78 35 1 42 1954 2167 −213 106
21 Aberdâr 78 34 1 43 2054 2149 −95 103
22 Dwyrain Behal 78 33 0 45 2024 1972 +52 99
23 Ymerodraeth 78 32 2 44 1964 2358 −394 98
24 Sêr Gwibiog Newydd 78 32 0 46 1837 2238 −401 96
25 Hasaika Newydd 78 31 3 44 1912 2362 −450 96
26 Croes Cydweli 78 31 2 45 2014 2183 −169 95
27 Eryr Ymladd 78 31 2 45 2017 2266 −249 95
28 Gilfach 78 30 3 45 1800 2342 −542 93
29 Dreigiau Aberaeron 78 30 3 45 1870 2298 −428 93
30 Jonheim 78 29 0 49 1888 2313 −425 87
31 Pontlottyn 78 28 2 48 1809 2330 −521 86
32 Ddisglair 78 27 4 47 1835 2252 −417 85
33 Qaisohauf 78 24 4 50 1743 2468 −725 76
34 Fflamau Tamerra 78 24 4 50 1769 2420 −651 76
35 Visiharu 78 22 3 53 1680 2415 −735 69
36 Bedliong 78 22 2 54 1745 2390 −645 68
37 Irahaf 78 22 1 55 1696 2434 −738 67
38 Mae'r Hawks Coch Erswin 78 22 1 55 1596 2452 −856 67
39 Zarahai 78 22 0 56 1764 2355 −591 66
40 Rhyfelwr Baraft 78 18 0 60 1542 2629 −1087 54
Playoffs

First Round
Synthhai 40–22 Ynyswyr Tronka
Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo 62–7 Unnkgraft
Kanethil 27–16 Ddasoi
Dwyrain Norheim 39–12 Otta Renhai
Treharris 48–12 Nyoke
Galeth Crohoft 34–15 Kings Castell-nedd
Svandohal 18–24 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti

Quarterfinals
Abergavenny 39–9 Synthhai
Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo 41–13 Kanethil
Dwyrain Norheim 36–12 Treharris
Galeth Crohoft 52–18 Cynghreiriaid Yroiti

Semifinals
Abergavenny 44–16 Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo
Dwyrain Norheim 54–17 Galeth Crohoft

Final
Abergavenny 33–25 Dwyrain Norheim
Entrants to Champions' League from Falconear (FLN)
Abergavenny (Champions)
Dwyrain Norheim
Galeth Crohoft
Deg Dreigiau Trefyclo

Final Bracket
Trigramme: FLN
Puppet of Yesopalitha


Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Pays den haut, San Jose Guayabal

Remove ads